binomial name: persea americana mill.
edible oil from the avocado fruit. It's a strong carrier of flavors and nutrients.
benefit: while it is primarily intended for cooking, avocado oil is also widely used for skin products so that they are absorbed by skin, allowing the products to work faster.
The following products contain avocado oil:
© 1997-2021 red flower, inc.
Privacy & Terms
Red Flower is based in New York City.
Red Flower is beauty wellness.
botanical beauty. cruelty and petrochemical free.
All of our products are made in the U.S.A.